Shipping policy 2019-01-16T13:02:11+00:00

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF PURCHASE

General terms and conditions of operation and usage of the online store are compiled in accordance with the Consumer Protection Act (ZVPot), the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1) and the Electronic Communications Act (ZEKom-1).

The general terms and conditions of operation determine the functioning of the online store, the rights and obligations of the user and the store, and regulate the business relationship between the seller and the buyer.
We advise you to carefully read the terms and conditions below before submitting an online order. By using the website you express your agreement to the terms and conditions mentioned. EvilEve reserves the right to change the terms and conditions at any time on website https://evileveshop.com/. All changes are binding on buyers, so please review the current terms and conditions of operation before submitting your order.

Purchase security

Website https://evileveshop.com/ is an online store operated by company EvilEve, unikatni usnjeni izdelkič Eva Breznikar s.p., Kotlje 206, 2394 Kotlje, tax number: 91388368, registration number: 2007932000, which is also the provider of e-business services (hereinafter also the Seller). For information regarding your order and its delivery, you can call us on our telephone number +386 (0)31/41 391 114 or send an e-mail to: info@evileve.si.  The user is bound by the general terms and conditions applicable at the time of the submission of the online order. A given purchase order is therefore the conclusion of a sales contract. The sales contract or the purchase order is stored with the Seller and can be obtained by the buyer upon a written request at any time within 5 years of the order made. Before delivering the goods, the Seller has the right to contact the buyer via telephone or e-mail in order to check the submitted contact data. In the event that it cannot contact the buyer on the basis of the data provided, the Seller may consider the purchase order as null and void.

Complaints

The buyer can make a complaint about the goods, if the goods do not have the features expressly promised by the Seller, if the Seller has sent the wrong products, in the wrong quantity or otherwise deviated from the buyer’s order. The buyer can make a complaint about the goods within 8 days of the purchase and require an immediate replacement with the same, perfect product. The product can also be replaced by another product or the same product of other size. For a refund without replacement, the purchase price will be returned to the customer’s account immediately upon receipt of the returned product. If clothes are returned, this is only possible if the clothing has no marks of wear and has not yet been washed. The buyer can return the complained goods by sending them at their own expense by post to the address of the company. In the case the complaint is approved, only the cost of the product (without postage) is refunded to the buyer.

 

Right to withdraw from the purchase, return of goods

The cancellation of an order is subject to the provisions of the general terms and conditions and the applicable legal provisions on the return of goods. The return of goods shall be subject to the provisions of Article 43č of the Consumer Protection Act, which provides: “With respect to distance contracts the consumer shall have the right to inform the company in writing within 14 days of their decision to withdraw from the contract without giving any reason for such decision. The notification shall be deemed to be sent on time when the postal item is sent within the time limit. This time limit shall begin on the day following the delivery date of the goods.” The buyer is entitled to return the goods purchased within fifteen (14) days after the receipt without any compensation. However, the buyer is obliged to bear the costs incurred in returning the object of the purchase. The buyer must notify the seller in writing about the intended return within 15 days from the receipt of the goods at the latest, by mail or by contact e-mail info@evileve.si and return the goods within 14 days of sending the notification of the withdrawal. The return of goods received within 14 days after the receipt without prior written notification shall also be considered a withdrawal from the purchase. The products must be unused, undamaged, not worn, unwashed and in the same quantity and original packing. A copy of the invoice must be enclosed. The return option does not apply to products that were washed or worn. The Seller shall return the entire purchase price within 14 days from the receipt of the returned goods. The address for the return of the goods to the Seller is EvilEve, Eva Breznikar s.p..Židovska ulica 3, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia. We recommend that you use a delivery service that allows you to trace the shipment and to prepare the products properly for transport (you can use the original packaging or other appropriate safe packaging). Shipping costs are always borne by the sender, unless otherwise agreed in advance. We do not accept shipments with cash on delivery!

The buyer does not have the right to withdraw from the contract in the following cases:

in the case of contracts for which the products have been manufactured according to precise instructions of the consumer, which have been adapted to their specific needs, which, by reason of its nature, are not suitable for return, if the products have been washed, used or worn.

Time of dispatch

Products that are published in the evileveshop.com online store and are in stock will be sent usually in 7 business days. For products that are not in stock, the time is 7 working days, exceptionally more.

Privacy

The personal data of our users are one of the areas to which we pay extra care and attention. We ensure that all requirements are met, as we are aware of the sensitive nature of this area. In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1-UPB1), EVILEVE’s online store manager is obliged to protect the personal data of the users.

The following user data are collected for the business needs: name and surname, address and place of residence, e-mail address (your username), contact telephone number and other data that users enter into forms on the website. The online store manager will not give the users’ data to unauthorized persons in any case. Delivery service (e.g. Pošta Slovenije) will only be trusted the user’s shipping address.

Exceptional disclosure of personal data: data collected and processed by the company will only be disclosed if such an obligation is specified in the law or if such action is necessary for proceedings before courts or other state bodies and for the protection and enforcement of legal interests.

Prices and method of payment

Prices of ordered products are valid on the day of online purchase. Due to the nature of the business and the changing pricing policy, prices can be changed daily and without prior notice.

Prices are exclusive of VAT, which is not charged on the basis of the first paragraphs of Article 94 of the Value Added Tax Act (ZDDV-1).

Online storepayment options:

You can currently order in evileveshop.com online store:

  • By bank transfer to the account of EvilEve (on offer/pro forma invoice)
  • By payment via PayPal

The amount is indicated on the order on the website. Regardless of the method of payment you choose, you will receive your invoice for the purchase of products in the physical form immediately after the package has been accepted.

The valid price of the product is the price posted on the day of the order. Shipping costs are free of charge. Customs duties are not included in free shipping and are responsibility of costumer itself.

 

Protection of personal data

The Seller undertakes to permanently protect all personal data of the user. The Seller keeps the following data of users that subscribe to online news for an indefinite period of time: name and surname, e-mail address. The Seller will use personal data solely for the purpose of sending online news. User data will in no case be handed over to unauthorized persons. In order to protect personal data, the user is also responsible for ensuring the security of his/her username, password and the appropriate software (antivirus) protection of his/her computer.


Complaints and disputes

The Seller complies with applicable consumer protection legislation. The complaint is submitted via e-mail address info@evileve.si. The complaint processing procedure is confidential. The provider is aware that the essential characteristic of the consumer dispute, at least in terms of court settlement of disputes, is the disproportion between the economic value of the claim and the costs arising in the resolution of the dispute itself. This is also the main obstacle for the consumer not to initiate a dispute before a court. Therefore, the provider strives to do her best to resolve any dispute by mutual consent.

Method and cost of delivery

The contractual partner for delivery of shipments is, Pošta Slovenije. The costs of delivery / shipping are free of charge. Customs duties are not included in free shipping and are responsibility of costumer itself.

 

POGOJI DOSTAVE, ROK DOSTAVE in STROŠKI POŠILJANJA

OSEBNI prevzem

Kupec bo naročilo, brez dodatnih stroškov dostave, prevzel osebno v Ljubljani, najkasneje v roku petih (5) delovnih dni od oddaje naročila, oz. po dogovoru s prodajalcem. Prevzem je možen od ponedeljka do petka med 14. in 19. uro na Židovski ulici 3, v centru Ljubljane.  Več informacij o prevzemu bo kupec prejel v roku 24 ur po oddaji naročila na e-mail, ki ga je navedel v naročilu.

POŠILJANJE po pošti in STROŠKI pošiljanja: TRR ali PayPal  ali PO POVZETJU

Po prejemu plačila s Paypalom  ali plačila na TRR prodajalca, bo naročilo poslano priporočeno s Pošto Slovenije, najkasneje v sedmih  (7)  delovnih dneh. Ko je paket oddan na pošto, bo kupec na e-mail prejel še sporočilo zaključku  naročila, v katerem bo tudi povezava za sledenje paketa.

Stroški pošiljanja

Strošek dostave je enoten za celotno Slovenijo in se ne razlikuje glede na vrednost naročila:

  • Stroški dostave znotraj Slovenije:
    • do 5 kg znaša strošek dostave 4,00 €. ( V primeru plačila po povzetju se znesku prišteje še provizija uslužbencu Pošte Slovenije po veljavnem ceniku Pošte Slovenije).
    • Osebni prevzem v trgovini EvilEve, Židovska ulica 3 v Ljubljani – poštnina se ne obračuna, ni stroškov obdelave.
  • Stroški dostave za države EU – plačila le preko TRR in Paypal
    • nakit (uhani, prstani, zapestnice, ogrlice itd.) – 6,00€
    • torbice -20,00 €
  • Poštnina za države izven EU:
    • Poštnina za države izven EU se obravnava individualno. Preko elektronske pošte vas bomo obvestili o strošku dostave in uredili potrditev naročila. Stroški carine niso vključeni, odgovornost zanje prevzema kupec.